TheShy Reference

Games of Legends · all-time

TheShy Career Stats and Win Rate

TheShy's all-time line on Games of Legends, checked in September 2026, is 481 wins and 299 losses. That is a 61.7% win rate over 780 games, with a 2.4 KDA.

Record
481–299
Wins and losses
Win rate
61.7%
780 games
KDA
2.4
Kills, deaths, assists
CS / min
8.1
Creep score
Gold / min
400
Team gold share 21.3%
Kill share
52.6%
Kill participation

How to read the two snapshots

Leaguepedia's player statistic, dated through 14 October 2025, is 771 games, 475 wins, 296 losses, a 61.6% win rate, a 2.36 KDA, 8.06 CS per minute and a 21.4% gold share, on 63 champions. Games of Legends' later board adds games after that cut, including the 2026 split, and lands on 780 games and 61.7%. Use the Leaguepedia row when you need the pre-comeback total. Use the Games of Legends row when you need a total that includes 2026.

KDA here is (kills + assists) / deaths. A 2.4 does not mean he averages 2.4 kills. Gold share is the slice of his team's gold he farms and picks up. A top laner near 21% is taking a carry share of the map, not a weak-side share. Kill participation at 52.6% means he is in about half of his team's kills, which fits a sidelane champion more than a support.

The group-stage line that circulated in early September — 18 games, 12 wins, a 2.4 KDA — stopped at the Knights' Road on 28 August. He has played the Grand Finals and the Regional Finals since then. That 18-game figure is a checkpoint, not the 2026 season total.

Champions with a public game count

The table is the high-volume end of the Games of Legends board, plus Kalista and Riven. Riven is listed at zero because both public tables omit it. A name in the champion column links to a short read when this site has one. Win rate and KDA are rounded to one decimal from that board.

Showing 25 of 25

TheShy professional champion statistics
ChampionGamesWin rateKDA
Gnar6671.2%2.6
Jayce6361.9%2.3
Rumble4774.5%2.7
Kennen4757.4%2.0
Aatrox4557.8%2.1
Renekton4257.1%2.0
K'Sante4065.0%2.7
Sion3863.2%2.6
Ornn3571.4%3.6
Gwen3366.7%2.3
Vladimir2070.0%2.7
Jax1450.0%1.8
Gragas1471.4%3.0
Cho'Gath1464.3%2.6
Camille1457.1%2.3
Yorick1464.3%2.1
Gangplank1376.9%4.6
Kayle1353.8%2.7
Ambessa1241.7%2.7
Fiora1250.0%1.7
Lucian1241.7%1.7
Ryze1163.6%2.6
Akali966.7%3.3
Kalista683.3%2.5
Riven0——

Continue

Sources

Numbers and results on this page were checked against the links below on 27 September 2026. A newer series will move a season record before it moves the career table.