Games of Legends · all-time
TheShy Career Stats and Win Rate
TheShy's all-time line on Games of Legends, checked in September 2026, is 481 wins and 299 losses. That is a 61.7% win rate over 780 games, with a 2.4 KDA.
- Record
- 481–299
- Wins and losses
- Win rate
- 61.7%
- 780 games
- KDA
- 2.4
- Kills, deaths, assists
- CS / min
- 8.1
- Creep score
- Gold / min
- 400
- Team gold share 21.3%
- Kill share
- 52.6%
- Kill participation
How to read the two snapshots
Leaguepedia's player statistic, dated through 14 October 2025, is 771 games, 475 wins, 296 losses, a 61.6% win rate, a 2.36 KDA, 8.06 CS per minute and a 21.4% gold share, on 63 champions. Games of Legends' later board adds games after that cut, including the 2026 split, and lands on 780 games and 61.7%. Use the Leaguepedia row when you need the pre-comeback total. Use the Games of Legends row when you need a total that includes 2026.
KDA here is (kills + assists) / deaths. A 2.4 does not mean he averages 2.4 kills. Gold share is the slice of his team's gold he farms and picks up. A top laner near 21% is taking a carry share of the map, not a weak-side share. Kill participation at 52.6% means he is in about half of his team's kills, which fits a sidelane champion more than a support.
The group-stage line that circulated in early September — 18 games, 12 wins, a 2.4 KDA — stopped at the Knights' Road on 28 August. He has played the Grand Finals and the Regional Finals since then. That 18-game figure is a checkpoint, not the 2026 season total.
Champions with a public game count
The table is the high-volume end of the Games of Legends board, plus Kalista and Riven. Riven is listed at zero because both public tables omit it. A name in the champion column links to a short read when this site has one. Win rate and KDA are rounded to one decimal from that board.
Showing 25 of 25
| Champion | Games | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnar | 66 | 71.2% | 2.6 |
| Jayce | 63 | 61.9% | 2.3 |
| Rumble | 47 | 74.5% | 2.7 |
| Kennen | 47 | 57.4% | 2.0 |
| Aatrox | 45 | 57.8% | 2.1 |
| Renekton | 42 | 57.1% | 2.0 |
| K'Sante | 40 | 65.0% | 2.7 |
| Sion | 38 | 63.2% | 2.6 |
| Ornn | 35 | 71.4% | 3.6 |
| Gwen | 33 | 66.7% | 2.3 |
| Vladimir | 20 | 70.0% | 2.7 |
| Jax | 14 | 50.0% | 1.8 |
| Gragas | 14 | 71.4% | 3.0 |
| Cho'Gath | 14 | 64.3% | 2.6 |
| Camille | 14 | 57.1% | 2.3 |
| Yorick | 14 | 64.3% | 2.1 |
| Gangplank | 13 | 76.9% | 4.6 |
| Kayle | 13 | 53.8% | 2.7 |
| Ambessa | 12 | 41.7% | 2.7 |
| Fiora | 12 | 50.0% | 1.7 |
| Lucian | 12 | 41.7% | 1.7 |
| Ryze | 11 | 63.6% | 2.6 |
| Akali | 9 | 66.7% | 3.3 |
| Kalista | 6 | 83.3% | 2.5 |
| Riven | 0 | — | — |
Continue
Sources
Numbers and results on this page were checked against the links below on 27 September 2026. A newer series will move a season record before it moves the career table.
- Liquipedia — TheShy — Team dates, tournament places, and the 2018 award list.
- Leaguepedia — TheShy — Career narrative, Worlds 2018 bracket path, and the 771-game snapshot through 14 October 2025.
- Leaguepedia — TheShy statistics — Per-champion totals on 63 champions before the 2026 comeback.
- Games of Legends — TheShy — All-time record used on the stats page: 481 wins, 299 losses, checked September 2026.
- GosuGamers — Split 3 final — Anyone's Legend beat Invictus Gaming 3–2 in the lower-bracket final, then beat Bilibili Gaming 3–1 on 13 September 2026.
- GosuGamers — Worlds berth — IG beat JD Gaming 3–1 on 19 September 2026 for the LPL's fourth Worlds seed.
- Strafe — LPL seeds — Regional Finals bracket: TES 3–1 IG on 17 September, then IG 3–1 JDG on 19 September.
- LoL Esports schedule — Official fixture list for Worlds 2026.