TheShy Reference

Pool

TheShy Champion Pool and Signature Picks

TheShy's reputation is a carry top: Aatrox, Jayce, Fiora, Vladimir, Akali. His most-played professional champion is Gnar, and the champion people still type next to his name — Riven — has no logged pro game.

Logged games

Counts are from the Games of Legends all-time board checked in September 2026. The board is longer than this extract. These are the champions with at least nine games in that extract, plus Kalista and the Riven row.

Showing 25 of 25

TheShy professional champion statistics
ChampionGamesWin rateKDA
Gnar6671.2%2.6
Jayce6361.9%2.3
Rumble4774.5%2.7
Kennen4757.4%2.0
Aatrox4557.8%2.1
Renekton4257.1%2.0
K'Sante4065.0%2.7
Sion3863.2%2.6
Ornn3571.4%3.6
Gwen3366.7%2.3
Vladimir2070.0%2.7
Jax1450.0%1.8
Gragas1471.4%3.0
Cho'Gath1464.3%2.6
Camille1457.1%2.3
Yorick1464.3%2.1
Gangplank1376.9%4.6
Kayle1353.8%2.7
Ambessa1241.7%2.7
Fiora1250.0%1.7
Lucian1241.7%1.7
Ryze1163.6%2.6
Akali966.7%3.3
Kalista683.3%2.5
Riven0——

Continue

Sources

Numbers and results on this page were checked against the links below on 27 September 2026. A newer series will move a season record before it moves the career table.